Westchester County  »  10504  »  Quaker Meeting House Rd  »  17 Quaker Meeting House Rd

17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 101.3-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Sale date 10/07/2010
Sale price $2,012,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,388

Lot & Building Information for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Building sqft 3,962
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 2000
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,420, the tax amount paid for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $41,263.

When was 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 10/07/2010 for $2,012,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2010 $2,012,500
02/11/2000 $1,022,215
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
Deed
02/11/2000 - D
05/10/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $41,263
Current property tax $42,388
Market value $2,371,605
Assessed value $38,420

Assessment History for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,371,605 $38,420 1074.0027 $41,263 -1.63%
2024 $2,134,444 $38,420 1091.7922 $41,947 +4.42%
2023 $2,328,485 $38,420 1045.5625 $40,171 +2.43%
2022 $1,980,412 $38,420 1020.7834 $39,218 +1.47%
2021 $1,715,179 $38,420 1006.0446 $38,652 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.79
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.07
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.53
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.53
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.97

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.87
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.07
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 3.16
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.67
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.67

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.81
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.07
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 3.59