Westchester County  »  10504  »  Colonial CT  »  3 Colonial CT

3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Colonial Court, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 101.4-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk

Sale date 09/17/2010
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,287

Lot & Building Information for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk

Building sqft 3,652
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.83
Year built 1995
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk

• • Improvements for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Colonial Court, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504?

3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504 is $30,286.

When was 3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 09/17/2010 for $1,350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2010 $1,350,000
07/09/2008 $1,390,000
07/29/1994 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
11/30/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2010 - D
09/28/2010 - R
Deed
07/09/2008 - D
07/09/2008 - R
Deed
07/29/1994 - D
08/11/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $30,287
Market value $1,740,741
Assessed value $28,200

Assessment History for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,740,741 $28,200 1074.0027 $30,287 -1.63%
2024 $1,566,667 $28,200 1091.7922 $30,789 +4.42%
2023 $1,709,091 $28,200 1045.5625 $29,485 +2.43%
2022 $1,453,608 $28,200 1020.7834 $28,786 +1.47%
2021 $1,258,929 $28,200 1006.0446 $28,370 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Colonial Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 0.33
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.50
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.25
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 2.25
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.48

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.25
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.46
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.48
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.39
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 4.22

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.50
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.25
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.54
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.22
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 4.31