Westchester County  »  10504  »  Willow Pond Ln  »  9 Willow Pond Ln

9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 101.4-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk

Building sqft 4,373
Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 3.25
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk

• • Improvements for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, NY 10504?

9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,373 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 is $3,866.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,866
Current property tax $0
Market value $222,222
Assessed value $3,600

Assessment History for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,222 $3,600 1074.0027 $3,866 -1.63%
2024 $200,000 $3,600 1091.7922 $3,930 +4.42%
2023 $218,182 $3,600 1045.5625 $3,764 +2.43%
2022 $185,567 $3,600 1020.7834 $3,675 +1.47%
2021 $160,714 $3,600 1006.0446 $3,622 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 9 Willow Pond Lane, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Colonial CT, Armonk 2,868 08/16/2016 $999,900
538 Bedford Rd, Armonk 6,350 02/04/2026
30 Blair Rd, Armonk 2,625 06/12/2007 $999,750
35 Blair Rd, Armonk 3,008 02/23/2021
14 Willow Pond Ln, Armonk 4,373 10/23/2020 $996,499
1 Upland Ln, Armonk 2,986 01/03/2023 $1,075,000
528 Bedford Rd, Armonk
6 Colonial CT, Armonk 4,797 08/02/1999 $752,500