Westchester County  »  10504  »  Windmill Rd  »  64 Windmill Rd

64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Windmill Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 102.1-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk

Sale date 09/23/1994
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,264

Lot & Building Information for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk

Building sqft 3,105
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.72
Year built 1959
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Byram Hills

Other Property Data for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Windmill Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1959 and has a total of 3,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,700, the tax amount paid for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $24,379.

When was 64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 09/23/1994 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/1994 $420,000

Title Documents for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/23/1994 - D
10/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,380
Current property tax $25,264
Market value $1,401,235
Assessed value $22,700

Assessment History for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,401,235 $22,700 1074.0027 $24,380 +2.90%
2024 $1,205,556 $21,700 1091.7922 $23,692 +4.42%
2023 $1,315,152 $21,700 1045.5625 $22,689 +2.43%
2022 $1,118,557 $21,700 1020.7834 $22,151 +1.47%
2021 $968,750 $21,700 1006.0446 $21,831 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Windmill Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 0.95
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.46
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.46
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 2.56
Parkway School 9 Public K-5 243 2.63

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.22
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.46
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.50
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.89
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 3.89

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.50
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.22
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.08
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.19
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 4.91