Westchester County  »  10506  »  Smith Farm Rd  »  3 Smith Farm Rd

3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 102.2-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford

Sale date 01/29/2015
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,401

Lot & Building Information for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford

Building sqft 4,403
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.41
Year built 1997
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $33,401.

When was 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 01/29/2015 for $1,575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2015 $1,575,000
05/24/2002 $989,625
05/23/2000 $930,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2015 - D
02/03/2015 - R
Deed
05/24/2002 - D
08/06/2002 - R
Deed
10/17/2001 - D
12/20/2001 - R
Deed
05/23/2000 - D
06/15/2000 - R
Deed
02/12/1998 - D
09/09/1998 - R
Deed
07/26/1996 - D
09/06/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $33,401
Market value $1,919,753
Assessed value $31,100

Assessment History for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,919,753 $31,100 1074.0027 $33,401 -1.63%
2024 $1,727,778 $31,100 1091.7922 $33,955 +4.42%
2023 $1,884,848 $31,100 1045.5625 $32,517 +2.43%
2022 $1,603,093 $31,100 1020.7834 $31,746 +1.47%
2021 $1,388,393 $31,100 1006.0446 $31,288 -0.32%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Smith Farm Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.00
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.55
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.55
The Long Ridge School NR Private PK-5 83 2.57
The Long Ridge School NR Private PK-5 83 2.57

Nearest middle schools

Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.55
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.06
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 3.06
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 3.12