1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 102.3-1-62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk
| Sale date | 07/10/2001 |
| Sale price | $640,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,837 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk
| Building sqft | 2,560 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | F |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk
- • Improvements for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk
1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $19,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 is $20,406.
When was 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 07/10/2001 for $640,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2001 | $640,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,406 |
| Current property tax | $20,837 |
| Market value | $1,172,840 |
| Assessed value | $19,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172,840 | $19,000 | 1074.0027 | $20,406 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $1,055,556 | $19,000 | 1091.7922 | $20,744 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $1,151,515 | $19,000 | 1045.5625 | $19,866 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $979,381 | $19,000 | 1020.7834 | $19,395 | -1.14% |
| 2021 | $870,536 | $19,500 | 1006.0446 | $19,618 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Trudy Lane, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coman Hill School | NR | Public | K-2 | 563 | 0.87 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 2.08 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 2.08 |
| Parkway School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 243 | 2.24 |
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 2.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 1.83 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 2.08 |
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 2.16 |
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 3.32 |
| The Mead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 3.85 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byram Hills High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 710 | 1.17 |