Westchester County  »  10504  »  Long Pond CT  »  4 Long Pond CT

4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 102.3-1-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk

Sale date 11/21/2002
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,339

Lot & Building Information for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk

Building sqft 3,015
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.63
Year built 1959
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk

• • Improvements for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504?

4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1959 and has a total of 3,015 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504 is $27,387.

When was 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 11/21/2002 for $1,625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2002 $1,625,000
07/28/1999 $1,225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2002 - D
01/14/2003 - R
Deed
07/28/1999 - D
09/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,387
Current property tax $28,339
Market value $1,574,074
Assessed value $25,500

Assessment History for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,574,074 $25,500 1074.0027 $27,387 -1.63%
2024 $1,416,667 $25,500 1091.7922 $27,841 +4.42%
2023 $1,545,455 $25,500 1045.5625 $26,662 +2.43%
2022 $1,314,433 $25,500 1020.7834 $26,030 +1.47%
2021 $1,138,393 $25,500 1006.0446 $25,654 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Long Pond Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 0.76
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 2.34
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.39
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.39
Parkway School 9 Public K-5 243 2.55

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.00
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.27
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.39
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.00
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 4.00

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.28
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.00
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 3.19
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.21
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 4.80