3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 102.3-2-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk
| Sale date | 02/27/2006 |
| Sale price | $7,326,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $135,754 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk
| Building sqft | 11,501 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 11.6 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | F |
| Exterior wall | Stone |
| Heating type | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 6 |
| Second story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk
- • Improvements for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk
3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2001 and has a total of 11,501 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $126,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 is $135,753.
When was 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 02/26/2016.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $135,754 |
| Market value | $7,802,469 |
| Assessed value | $126,400 |
Assessment History for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802,469 | $126,400 | 1074.0027 | $135,754 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $7,022,222 | $126,400 | 1091.7922 | $138,003 | +6.27% |
| 2023 | $7,527,273 | $124,200 | 1045.5625 | $129,859 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $6,402,062 | $124,200 | 1020.7834 | $126,781 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $5,544,643 | $124,200 | 1006.0446 | $124,951 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ashfields Lane, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coman Hill School | NR | Public | K-2 | 563 | 1.44 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 1.75 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 1.75 |
| Parkway School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 243 | 1.92 |
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 2.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 1.75 |
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 2.18 |
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 2.58 |
| The Mead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 3.28 |
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 3.59 |
Nearest high schools