Westchester County  »  10506  »  Round House CT  »  2 Round House CT

2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Round House Court, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 102.4-2-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Round House Court, Bedford

Sale date 03/15/1996
Sale price $669,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,255

Lot & Building Information for 2 Round House Court, Bedford

Building sqft 3,618
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1995
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Round House Court, Bedford

• • Improvements for 2 Round House Court, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Round House Court, Bedford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506?

2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506 is $30,609.

When was 2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 03/15/1996 for $669,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Round House Court, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Round House Court, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/1996 $669,600

Title Documents for 2 Round House Court, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2024 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Deed agreement
03/26/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Assignment
02/16/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/15/1996 - D
03/28/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Round House Court, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Round House Court, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,609
Current property tax $31,255
Market value $1,759,259
Assessed value $28,500

Assessment History for 2 Round House Court, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Round House Court, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,759,259 $28,500 1074.0027 $30,609 -1.63%
2024 $1,583,333 $28,500 1091.7922 $31,116 +4.42%
2023 $1,727,273 $28,500 1045.5625 $29,799 +2.43%
2022 $1,469,072 $28,500 1020.7834 $29,092 +1.47%
2021 $1,272,321 $28,500 1006.0446 $28,672 -0.32%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Round House Court, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Round House Court, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Long Ridge School NR Private PK-5 83 1.99
The Long Ridge School NR Private PK-5 83 1.99
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.28
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.28
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 2.31

Nearest middle schools

Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.28
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 2.42
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 3.36