Westchester County  »  10506  »  Bedford Banksville Rd  »  4 Bedford Banksville Rd

4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 102.4-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford

Sale date 08/08/2019
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,855

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford

Building sqft 1,865
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1941
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford

How many sq. ft. does 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, NY 10506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, NY 10506 has a total of 1,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $375.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $796,296.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2019 $700,000

Title Documents for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Deed
07/23/2015 - D
08/21/2015 - R
Deed
07/23/2015 - D
08/21/2015 - R
Deed
09/28/1999 - D
11/08/1999 - R
Deed
06/26/1995 - D
07/13/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $13,855
Market value $796,296
Assessed value $12,900

Assessment History for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $796,296 $12,900 1074.0027 $13,855 -1.63%
2024 $716,667 $12,900 1091.7922 $14,084 +4.42%
2023 $781,818 $12,900 1045.5625 $13,488 +2.43%
2022 $664,948 $12,900 1020.7834 $13,168 +1.46%
2021 $575,893 $12,900 1006.0446 $12,978 -0.32%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,244
Median age 44.6
Average household income $388,871
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 2,240
Owner occupied units 97.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,181,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 4 Bedford Banksville Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Round House CT, Bedford 4,274 08/15/1996 $736,000