Westchester County  »  10506  »  Round House Rd  »  49 Round House Rd

49 Round House Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

49 Round House Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Round House Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Round House Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 102.4-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Round House Road, Bedford

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,900

Lot & Building Information for 49 Round House Road, Bedford

Building sqft 3,336
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1996
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 49 Round House Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 49 Round House Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Round House Road, Bedford

How many sq. ft. does 49 Round House Road, Bedford, NY 10506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 49 Round House Road, Bedford, NY 10506 has a total of 3,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $374.

What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Round House Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

49 Round House Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,851,852.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Round House Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Round House Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 49 Round House Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2017 - D
09/11/2017 - R
Deed
08/04/2004 - D
08/04/2004 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Round House Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Round House Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,220
Current property tax $32,900
Market value $1,851,852
Assessed value $30,000

Assessment History for 49 Round House Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Round House Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,851,852 $30,000 1074.0027 $32,220 -1.63%
2024 $1,666,667 $30,000 1091.7922 $32,754 +4.42%
2023 $1,818,182 $30,000 1045.5625 $31,367 +2.43%
2022 $1,546,392 $30,000 1020.7834 $30,624 +1.47%
2021 $1,339,286 $30,000 1006.0446 $30,181 -0.32%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,244
Median age 44.6
Average household income $388,871
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 2,240
Owner occupied units 97.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,181,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Round House Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Round House Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Round House Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 49 Round House Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Round House Rd, Bedford 2,176 11/14/2024 $1,150,000
3 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 03/20/2019