Westchester County  »  10504  »  Alder Way  »  10 Alder Way

10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Alder Way, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.16-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Alder Way, Armonk

Sale date 03/05/2025
Sale price $1,115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,218

Lot & Building Information for 10 Alder Way, Armonk

Building sqft 2,034
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1995
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Alder Way, Armonk

• • Improvements for 10 Alder Way, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Alder Way, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504?

10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504 is $15,573.

When was 10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 03/05/2025 for $1,115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Alder Way, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Alder Way, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2025 $1,115,000
07/16/2021 $890,000
06/15/1995 $382,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Alder Way, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Alder Way, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Deed
07/16/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/16/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Deed
01/21/2015 - D
01/30/2015 - R
Deed
06/15/1995 - D
06/30/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Alder Way, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Alder Way, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,573
Current property tax $16,218
Market value $895,062
Assessed value $14,500

Assessment History for 10 Alder Way, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Alder Way, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $895,062 $14,500 1074.0027 $15,573 -1.63%
2024 $805,556 $14,500 1091.7922 $15,831 +4.42%
2023 $878,788 $14,500 1045.5625 $15,161 +2.43%
2022 $747,423 $14,500 1020.7834 $14,801 +1.47%
2021 $647,321 $14,500 1006.0446 $14,588 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Alder Way, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Alder Way, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 0.09
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 0.09
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.74
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.45
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.90

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.80
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.22
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 2.46
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.90
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.90

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.22
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.80
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 2.46
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 2.66