Westchester County  »  10504  »  Juniper CT  »  12 Juniper CT

12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Juniper Court, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.16-3-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk

Sale date 07/11/2017
Sale price $1,237,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,574

Lot & Building Information for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk

Building sqft 2,588
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1995
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk

• • Improvements for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Juniper Court, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504?

12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,950, the tax amount paid for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504 is $23,574.

When was 12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?

12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 11/17/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2017 $1,237,500

Title Documents for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Assignment
11/17/2022 - D
11/21/2022 - R
Deed
03/04/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Assignment
10/11/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $23,574
Market value $1,354,938
Assessed value $21,950

Assessment History for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,354,938 $21,950 1074.0027 $23,574 -1.63%
2024 $1,219,444 $21,950 1091.7922 $23,965 +4.42%
2023 $1,330,303 $21,950 1045.5625 $22,950 +2.43%
2022 $1,131,443 $21,950 1020.7834 $22,406 +1.47%
2021 $979,911 $21,950 1006.0446 $22,083 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 0.15
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 0.15
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.73
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.43
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.86

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.80
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.23
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 2.46
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.86
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.86

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.23
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.79
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 2.46
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 2.66
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 2.73

Neighbors for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 12 Juniper Court, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Juniper CT, Armonk 2,725 12/16/2005
20 Birdsall Farm Dr, Armonk 2,725 09/26/1996 $675,000
17 Greenbriar Cir, Armonk 3,061 06/25/2020 $1,600,000
14 Juniper CT, Armonk 2,666 05/17/2024 $1,580,000
8 Juniper CT, Armonk 2,666 03/06/2006 $1,300,000
6 Juniper CT, Armonk 2,588 09/29/2022
73 Route 22, Armonk 3,312
24 Birdsall Farm Dr, Armonk 3,145 01/21/2011 $1,100,000
16 Birdsall Farm Dr, Armonk 2,725 09/26/2016 $1,312,000
22 Birdsall Farm Dr, Armonk 2,725
4 Juniper CT, Armonk 2,588 10/02/2023 $1,250,000
2 Juniper CT, Armonk 2,725 12/04/2023
2 Birdsall Farm Dr, Armonk 2,264
14 Birdsall Farm Dr, Armonk 3,047 04/03/2017 $1,450,000
21 Greenbriar Cir, Armonk 2,816 09/16/2013 $1,040,000
18 Birdsall Farm Dr, Armonk 2,725 08/30/2019 $1,275,000
12 Birdsall Farm Dr, Armonk 3,069 03/26/1997 $640,000
10 Juniper CT, Armonk 2,588 07/01/2020 $1,125,000
19 Greenbriar Cir, Armonk 2,503
15 Greenbriar Cir, Armonk 2,666 06/24/2011 $1,250,000