2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 107.2-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/16/2023 |
| Sale price | $2,335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $41,886 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk
| Building sqft | 6,199 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.02 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | F |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 3 |
| Second story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk
2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1985 and has a total of 6,199 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $39,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, NY 10504 is $41,886.
When was 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 06/16/2023 for $2,335,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 | $2,335,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $41,886 |
| Market value | $2,407,407 |
| Assessed value | $39,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407,407 | $39,000 | 1074.0027 | $41,886 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $2,166,667 | $39,000 | 1091.7922 | $42,580 | -21.68% |
| 2023 | $3,151,515 | $52,000 | 1045.5625 | $54,369 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $2,680,412 | $52,000 | 1020.7834 | $53,081 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $2,321,429 | $52,000 | 1006.0446 | $52,314 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.09 |
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 1.09 |
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 1.46 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.92 |
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 2.11 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 1.62 |
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 1.87 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.92 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.92 |
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 2.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westlake High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 547 | 1.87 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.92 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.92 |
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 2.11 |
| EF Academy International Boarding School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 669 | 2.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk
Here are the neighbors for 2 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Bayberry Rd, Armonk | 4,003 | 09/18/2020 | $1,625,000 |
| 26 Bayberry Rd, Armonk | 3,718 | 01/11/2021 | $1,800,000 |
| 8 Tallwoods Rd, Armonk | 3,929 | 07/29/2025 | $10 |
| 7 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk | 3,486 | 06/28/2017 | $1,075,000 |
| 5 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk | 1,794 | 01/25/2019 | $950,000 |
| 14 Tallwoods Rd, Armonk | 5,136 | 07/30/2021 | $1,475,000 |
| 9 Tallwoods Rd, Armonk | 2,842 | 06/30/2025 | $3,050,000 |
| 24 Bayberry Rd, Armonk | 4,229 | 08/19/2010 | $1,275,000 |
| 1 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk | 4,509 | 01/29/2007 | $1,775,000 |
| 30 Bayberry Rd, Armonk | 4,525 | 10/08/2015 | $1,400,000 |
| 3 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk | 4,962 | 06/22/2022 | |
| 12 Tallwoods Rd, Armonk | 2,406 | ||
| 7 Tallwoods Rd, Armonk | 3,181 | 06/29/2023 | $1,975,000 |
| 20 Bayberry Rd, Armonk | 3,760 | 10/16/2017 | $1,440,000 |
| 4 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk | 3,954 | 08/05/2003 | $1,575,000 |
| 8 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk | 4,422 | 08/31/2017 | $1,520,000 |
| 32 Bayberry Rd, Armonk | 5,548 | 05/23/2022 | $2,200,000 |
| 11 Tallwoods Rd, Armonk | 2,392 | 05/31/2019 | $1,816,666 |
| 22 Bayberry Rd, Armonk | 4,087 | 08/30/1996 | $845,000 |
| 6 Stone Hollow Way, Armonk | 3,571 |