Westchester County  »  10504  »  Laurel Hill Pl  »  8 Laurel Hill Pl

8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 107.2-3-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk

Current property tax $34,131

Lot & Building Information for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk

Building sqft 3,625
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1988
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504 is $33,294.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,294
Current property tax $34,131
Market value $1,913,580
Assessed value $31,000

Assessment History for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,913,580 $31,000 1074.0027 $33,294 -1.63%
2024 $1,722,222 $31,000 1091.7922 $33,846 +4.42%
2023 $1,878,788 $31,000 1045.5625 $32,412 +2.43%
2022 $1,597,938 $31,000 1020.7834 $31,644 +1.47%
2021 $1,383,929 $31,000 1006.0446 $31,187 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Laurel Hill Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.78
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 0.87
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 0.87
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.17
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.34

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.97
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.47
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 2.62
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.63
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.63

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.47
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.75
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 2.62
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 2.63
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 2.63