7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 107.4-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
| Sale date | 08/04/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,195,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,320 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
| Building sqft | 3,913 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.82 |
| Year built | 1800 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
- • Improvements for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1800 and has a total of 3,913 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $27,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $29,320.
When was 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 08/04/2016 for $1,195,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,320 |
| Market value | $1,685,185 |
| Assessed value | $27,300 |
Assessment History for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685,185 | $27,300 | 1074.0027 | $29,320 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $1,516,667 | $27,300 | 1091.7922 | $29,806 | +11.79% |
| 2023 | $1,545,455 | $25,500 | 1045.5625 | $26,662 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $1,314,433 | $25,500 | 1020.7834 | $26,030 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $1,138,393 | $25,500 | 1006.0446 | $25,654 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Whippoorwill Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Childrens Room | NR | Private | PK-1 | 126 | 0.83 |
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 1.53 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 482 | 2.14 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 2.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 1.61 |
| Westlake Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 429 | 1.65 |
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 2.03 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 2.26 |
Nearest high schools