Westchester County  »  10504  »  Elizabeth Pl  »  19 Elizabeth Pl

19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.1-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk

Sale date 04/20/2021
Sale price $916,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,399

Lot & Building Information for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk

Building sqft 2,462
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1996
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall Wood
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,462 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,200, the tax amount paid for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504 is $17,398.

When was 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 04/20/2021 for $916,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2021 $916,000
10/07/2011 $750,000
08/01/2003 $789,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/20/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Deed
10/07/2011 - D
10/07/2011 - R
Deed
08/01/2003 - D
01/06/2004 - R
Deed
11/21/1997 - D
12/29/1997 - R
Deed
10/31/1995 - D
12/04/1995 - R
Deed
10/31/1995 - D
12/04/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $17,399
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $16,200

Assessment History for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $16,200 1074.0027 $17,399 -1.63%
2024 $900,000 $16,200 1091.7922 $17,687 +4.42%
2023 $981,818 $16,200 1045.5625 $16,938 +2.43%
2022 $835,052 $16,200 1020.7834 $16,537 +1.47%
2021 $723,214 $16,200 1006.0446 $16,298 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Elizabeth Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.66
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.14
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.14
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.71
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 2.49

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.85
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.29
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.03
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.03
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.10

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.29
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.37
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.03
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.03
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 3.10