Westchester County  »  10504  »  Quaker Meeting House Rd  »  2 Quaker Meeting House Rd

2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.1-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $837,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,374

Lot & Building Information for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Building sqft 5,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 2001
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2001 and has a total of 5,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $45,108.

When was 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 11/15/2024 for $837,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $837,500
08/09/2001 $1,233,836
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Deed
11/30/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2001 - D
05/08/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,108
Current property tax $46,374
Market value $2,592,593
Assessed value $42,000

Assessment History for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,592,593 $42,000 1074.0027 $45,108 -1.63%
2024 $2,333,333 $42,000 1091.7922 $45,855 +4.42%
2023 $2,545,455 $42,000 1045.5625 $43,914 +2.43%
2022 $2,164,948 $42,000 1020.7834 $42,873 +1.47%
2021 $1,875,000 $42,000 1006.0446 $42,254 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.59
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.15
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.35
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.35
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 3.02

Nearest middle schools

H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.66
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.86
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 3.02
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.63
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.67

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.73
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.86
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 3.63
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.67
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.67

Neighbors for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 2 Quaker Meeting House Road, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 School St, Armonk 4,688 07/24/2020 $1,350,000
14 Rose Hill Dr, Armonk 3,131 08/12/2020 $995,000
105 Cox Ave, Armonk 1,740 01/17/2012 $530,000
101 Cox Ave, Armonk 1,034
22 School St, Armonk 1,026 03/12/2021
28 School St, Armonk 2,055 10/22/2025
26 School St, Armonk 1,620 10/22/2025
113 Cox Ave, Armonk 3,760 10/11/2019 $999,999
18 School St, Armonk 1,081 08/19/2021 $500,000
24 School St, Armonk 2,322
103 Cox Ave, Armonk 1,124
99 Cox Ave, Armonk 3,044 04/21/2010 $460,000
2 Meadow Dr, Armonk 1,176 09/22/2023 $625,000
111 Cox Ave, Armonk
107 Cox Ave, Armonk 2,756 08/26/2005 $660,000
4 Meadow Dr, Armonk 2,132
6 Meadow Dr, Armonk 2,832 12/01/2004 $985,000
32 School St, Armonk 2,268 12/13/2022
16 School St, Armonk 1,752 06/13/2016 $550,000
20 School St, Armonk 1,635 01/12/2018 $535,000