Westchester County  »  10504  »  Sunset Dr  »  15 Sunset Dr

15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.1-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk

Sale date 09/17/1999
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,441

Lot & Building Information for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk

Building sqft 2,278
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1956
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk

• • Improvements for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504?

15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 is $16,539.

When was 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 09/17/1999 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1999 $500,000

Title Documents for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/06/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/17/1999 - D
10/21/1999 - R
Deed
08/13/1997 - D
09/03/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,540
Current property tax $15,441
Market value $950,617
Assessed value $15,400

Assessment History for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,617 $15,400 1074.0027 $16,540 -1.63%
2024 $855,556 $15,400 1091.7922 $16,814 +4.42%
2023 $933,333 $15,400 1045.5625 $16,102 +2.43%
2022 $793,814 $15,400 1020.7834 $15,720 +1.47%
2021 $687,500 $15,400 1006.0446 $15,493 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Sunset Drive, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 0.46
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.08
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.08
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.48
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.60

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.25
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.30
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.60
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.55
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.83

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.25
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.74
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 3.55
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 3.75
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 3.82