Westchester County  »  10504  »  Maple Ave  »  28 Maple Ave

28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.1-6-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk

Sale date 04/12/2013
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,036

Lot & Building Information for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk

Building sqft 972
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.38

Other Property Data for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk

• • Improvements for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk

How many sq. ft. does 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,183.

What is the market value of 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504?

The current market value is $1,870,370.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2013 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,542
Current property tax $35,036
Market value $1,870,370
Assessed value $30,300

Assessment History for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,870,370 $30,300 1074.0027 $32,542 -1.63%
2024 $1,683,333 $30,300 1091.7922 $33,081 +4.42%
2023 $1,836,364 $30,300 1045.5625 $31,681 +2.43%
2022 $1,561,856 $30,300 1020.7834 $30,930 +1.47%
2021 $1,352,679 $30,300 1006.0446 $30,483 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 28 Maple Avenue, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
535 Main St, Armonk
34 Maple Ave, Armonk
47 Maple Ave, Armonk 02/07/2023
12 Maple Ave, Armonk 2,079 01/20/2005 $919,416
462 Main St, Armonk 01/11/1994 $250,000
20 Old MT Kisco Rd, Armonk 1,588
490 Main St, Armonk
11 Maple Ave, Armonk 1,407 05/22/2023 $840,000
15 Maple Ave, Armonk 05/01/2024 $425,000
414 Main St, Armonk 6,618 02/23/1998
45 Maple Ave, Armonk 1,164 02/07/2023
430 Main St, Armonk 6,446 08/13/1997
43 Maple Ave, Armonk 02/07/2023
6 Maple Ave, Armonk 2,610 02/07/2023