Westchester County  »  10504  »  Main St  »  465 Main St

465 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

465 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Main Street, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.1-6-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Main Street, Armonk

Sale date 10/15/1997
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,065

Lot & Building Information for 465 Main Street, Armonk

Building sqft 3,839
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1988
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 465 Main Street, Armonk

• • Improvements for 465 Main Street, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Main Street, Armonk

How many sq. ft. does 465 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 465 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 3,839 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 465 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504?

465 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,555,556.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Main Street, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Main Street, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1997 $850,000

Title Documents for 465 Main Street, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2021 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/14/2021 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2021 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Assignment
11/15/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2016 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Assignment
10/15/1997 - D
12/19/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Main Street, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Main Street, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $27,065
Market value $1,555,556
Assessed value $25,200

Assessment History for 465 Main Street, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Main Street, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,555,556 $25,200 1074.0027 $27,065 -1.63%
2024 $1,400,000 $25,200 1091.7922 $27,513 +4.42%
2023 $1,527,273 $25,200 1045.5625 $26,348 +2.43%
2022 $1,298,969 $25,200 1020.7834 $25,724 +1.47%
2021 $1,125,000 $25,200 1006.0446 $25,352 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Main Street, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Main Street, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 Main Street, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 465 Main Street, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Annadale St, Armonk 10/30/2024 $500,000
19 Orchard Dr, Armonk 2,280 09/13/2018 $820,000
21 Orchard Dr, Armonk 1,757 07/14/2020 $734,000
10 Annadale St, Armonk 2,838 04/28/2010 $515,000
16 Annadale St, Armonk 1,475
22 Annadale St, Armonk 1,793 11/29/2001
26 Annadale St, Armonk 1,643 08/15/2025 $789,000
17 Orchard Dr, Armonk 1,944 06/02/2012 $475,000
24 Orchard Dr, Armonk 3,190 08/19/2002 $910,000
2 Eden Hunt Pl, Armonk 3,991
27 Orchard Dr, Armonk 3,659 01/04/2022 $1,625,000