23 Banksville Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
23 Banksville Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Banksville Road, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 108.2-2-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk
| Sale date | 09/06/2016 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,948 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk
| Building sqft | 1,258 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 1 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | Coal |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk
- • Improvements for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Banksville Road, Armonk
23 Banksville Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,258 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Banksville Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,400, the tax amount paid for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $7,947.
When was 23 Banksville Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Banksville Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 09/06/2016 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2016 | $510,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,948 |
| Market value | $456,790 |
| Assessed value | $7,400 |
Assessment History for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456,790 | $7,400 | 1074.0027 | $7,948 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $411,111 | $7,400 | 1091.7922 | $8,079 | +11.99% |
| 2023 | $418,182 | $6,900 | 1045.5625 | $7,214 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $355,670 | $6,900 | 1020.7834 | $7,043 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $308,036 | $6,900 | 1006.0446 | $6,942 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Banksville Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coman Hill School | NR | Public | K-2 | 563 | 0.85 |
| Wampus School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 494 | 1.62 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 1.92 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 1.92 |
| Parkway School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 243 | 2.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Westfield Day School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 18 | 1.13 |
| H C Crittenden Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 532 | 1.50 |
| Whitby School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 292 | 1.92 |
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 3.82 |
| The Mead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 4.22 |
Nearest high schools