Westchester County  »  10504  »  Bedford Rd  »  120 Bedford Rd

120 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

120 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Bedford Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.3-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk

Sale date 12/22/2014
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,107

Lot & Building Information for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk

Building sqft 7,043
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Bedford Road, Armonk

How many sq. ft. does 120 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 120 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 7,043 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the market value of 120 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

The current market value is $2,135,802.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2014 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2014 - D
01/26/2015 - R
Deed
01/10/2005 - D
01/10/2005 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,160
Current property tax $39,107
Market value $2,135,802
Assessed value $34,600

Assessment History for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,135,802 $34,600 1074.0027 $37,160 -1.63%
2024 $1,922,222 $34,600 1091.7922 $37,776 +4.42%
2023 $2,096,970 $34,600 1045.5625 $36,176 +2.43%
2022 $1,783,505 $34,600 1020.7834 $35,319 +1.47%
2021 $1,544,643 $34,600 1006.0446 $34,809 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 120 Bedford Road, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Mac Donald Ave, Armonk 1,296 07/02/1999
2 Wampus Close, Armonk 2,223 06/21/2006 $925,000
13 Wampus Close, Armonk 2,223 06/30/2021 $965,000
124 Bedford Rd, Armonk
8 Mac Donald Ave, Armonk
3 Wampus Close, Armonk 2,411 09/04/2025
4 Wampus Close, Armonk 2,357 03/23/2024
5 Wampus Close, Armonk 2,456 01/04/2023 $1,750,000
130 Bedford Rd, Armonk
385 Main St, Armonk 6,138 01/02/2001
3 Mac Donald Ave, Armonk 09/26/2002
4 Mac Donald Ave, Armonk 10,612
7 Wampus Close, Armonk 2,223 04/28/2025