Westchester County  »  10504  »  N Greenwich Rd  »  7 N Greenwich Rd

7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.3-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Sale date 07/08/2016
Sale price $147,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,434

Lot & Building Information for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Building sqft 4,738
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1999
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

How many sq. ft. does 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 4,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,098,765.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2016 $147,500
06/04/2015 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2016 - D
07/18/2016 - R
Deed
06/04/2015 - D
06/09/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,516
Current property tax $37,434
Market value $2,098,765
Assessed value $34,000

Assessment History for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,098,765 $34,000 1074.0027 $36,516 -1.63%
2024 $1,888,889 $34,000 1091.7922 $37,121 +4.42%
2023 $2,060,606 $34,000 1045.5625 $35,549 +2.43%
2022 $1,752,577 $34,000 1020.7834 $34,707 +1.47%
2021 $1,517,857 $34,000 1006.0446 $34,206 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 7 North Greenwich Road, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 1,706 05/28/2015
5 Limestone Rd, Armonk 2,879 08/09/2016 $547,180
28 N Greenwich Rd, Armonk
39 N Greenwich Rd, Armonk 3,687 09/12/2025 $2,325,000
7 Limestone Rd, Armonk 3,052 11/05/2021 $940,000
27 N Greenwich Rd, Armonk 2,462 05/01/2025 $1,200,000
5 N Greenwich Rd, Armonk 15,984 10/20/2017 $1,290,000
2 Day Rd, Armonk 4,112 08/12/2021 $2,040,000
35 N Greenwich Rd, Armonk 2,894 08/28/1997 $241,000