Westchester County  »  10504  »  Palmer Pl  »  3 Palmer Pl

3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Palmer Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.3-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk

Current property tax $45,031

Lot & Building Information for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk

Building sqft 5,269
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1995
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Style Ranch
Basement U
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Palmer Place, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1995 and has a total of 5,269 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504 is $43,926.

When was 3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold?

3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 04/28/1998.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/1998 - D
06/19/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,927
Current property tax $45,031
Market value $2,524,691
Assessed value $40,900

Assessment History for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,524,691 $40,900 1074.0027 $43,927 -1.63%
2024 $2,272,222 $40,900 1091.7922 $44,654 +4.42%
2023 $2,478,788 $40,900 1045.5625 $42,764 +2.43%
2022 $2,108,247 $40,900 1020.7834 $41,750 +1.47%
2021 $1,825,893 $40,900 1006.0446 $41,147 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Palmer Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.00
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.14
Montessori Childrens Room NR Private PK-1 126 1.14
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.06
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.28

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.54
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 0.81
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 2.28
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 3.50
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 3.55

Nearest high schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 0.54
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 1.26
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 3.50
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 3.55
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 3.70