Westchester County  »  10504  »  Byram Brook Pl  »  2 Byram Brook Pl

2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 108.3-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk

Sale date 09/09/2016
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,968

Lot & Building Information for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk

Building sqft 14,618
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 2015
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk

• • Improvements for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk

How many sq. ft. does 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, NY 10504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 14,618 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, NY 10504?

2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,913,580.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2016 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2016 - D
09/23/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,693
Current property tax $51,968
Market value $2,913,580
Assessed value $47,200

Assessment History for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,913,580 $47,200 1074.0027 $50,693 -1.63%
2024 $2,622,222 $47,200 1091.7922 $51,533 +4.42%
2023 $2,860,606 $47,200 1045.5625 $49,351 +2.43%
2022 $2,432,990 $47,200 1020.7834 $48,181 +1.47%
2021 $2,107,143 $47,200 1006.0446 $47,485 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,665
Median age 44.2
Average household income $380,126
Family households 87.4%
Occupied housing units 2,458
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,337,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,156,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk

Here are the neighbors for 2 Byram Brook Place, Armonk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 3,228 09/06/2022 $795,000
3 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 2,184 09/07/2004 $645,000
18 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 1,741 11/06/2024
11 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 2,682
4 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 1,118 12/22/2016 $540,500
15 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 1,848 03/30/2006 $815,000
6 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 3,796 05/15/2012 $999,000
20 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 2,086 07/01/2025
8 Barnard Rd, Armonk 3,174 08/14/2014 $645,000
9 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 1,342
1 Byram Brook Pl, Armonk 12,412 03/09/2022 $2,980,000