Westchester County  »  10504  »  Green Valley Rd  »  38 Green Valley Rd

38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 109.1-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk

Sale date 10/26/2018
Sale price $1,152,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,210

Lot & Building Information for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk

Building sqft 4,055
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 1975
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1975 and has a total of 4,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $26,600, the tax amount paid for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $28,568.

When was 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 10/26/2018 for $1,152,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2018 $1,152,500

Title Documents for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2018 - D
11/05/2018 - R
Deed
07/03/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Deed
11/10/2006 - D
11/10/2006 - R
Deed
02/25/2005 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,568
Current property tax $29,210
Market value $1,641,975
Assessed value $26,600

Assessment History for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,641,975 $26,600 1074.0027 $28,568 -1.63%
2024 $1,477,778 $26,600 1091.7922 $29,042 +4.42%
2023 $1,612,121 $26,600 1045.5625 $27,812 +2.43%
2022 $1,371,134 $26,600 1020.7834 $27,153 +1.47%
2021 $1,187,500 $26,600 1006.0446 $26,761 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Green Valley Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.24
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 1.50
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 1.50
Parkway School 9 Public K-5 243 1.64
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 1.90

Nearest middle schools

The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.31
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 1.50
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 1.76
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 3.87
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 4.08

Nearest high schools

Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 0.94
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 1.31
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 4.26
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 4.58
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 4.85