Westchester County  »  10603  »  Washington Ave  »  2 Washington Ave

2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 122.16-2-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains

Property tax $13,592

Lot & Building Information for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains

Building sqft 2,512
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 2005
Units 2
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains

• • Improvements for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603?

2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603 is $13,592.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $13,592
Market value $666,667
Assessed value $10,800

Assessment History for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $666,667 $10,800 1258.5379 $13,592 -7.40%
2024 $600,000 $10,800 1359.0814 $14,678 +8.32%
2023 $654,545 $10,800 1254.7442 $13,551 +5.57%
2022 $556,701 $10,800 1188.5534 $12,836 +1.94%
2021 $482,143 $10,800 1165.9146 $12,592 -1.63%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Washington Avenue, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.40
Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 0.52
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 0.65
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 1.08
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 1.08

Nearest middle schools