Westchester County  »  10603  »  N Broadway  »  32 N Broadway

32 North Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 North Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 North Broadway, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 122.16-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 North Broadway, White Plains

Current property tax $3,538

Lot & Building Information for 32 North Broadway, White Plains

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.28
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 North Broadway, White Plains

• • Improvements for 32 North Broadway, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 North Broadway, White Plains

What is the market value of 32 North Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603?

The current market value is $160,494.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 North Broadway, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 North Broadway, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 North Broadway, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 North Broadway, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 32 North Broadway, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,272
Current property tax $3,538
Market value $160,494
Assessed value $2,600

Assessment History for 32 North Broadway, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 North Broadway, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $160,494 $2,600 1258.5379 $3,272 -7.40%
2024 $144,444 $2,600 1359.0814 $3,534 +8.32%
2023 $157,576 $2,600 1254.7442 $3,262 +5.57%
2022 $134,021 $2,600 1188.5534 $3,090 +1.94%
2021 $116,071 $2,600 1165.9146 $3,031 -1.63%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 North Broadway, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 North Broadway, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 0.55
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.56
Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 0.69
Church Street School 4 Public K-5 581 1.08
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 1.20

Nearest middle schools