Westchester County  »  10603  »  Freedom Rd S  »  7 Freedom Rd S

7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 122.16-4-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains

Sale date 11/10/2022
Sale price $655,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,736

Lot & Building Information for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1955
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains

• • Improvements for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603?

7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603 is $15,480.

When was 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603 was last sold in 11/10/2022 for $655,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2022 $655,000

Title Documents for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Deed
12/15/2017 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Deed
08/13/2009 - D
08/13/2009 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/26/2009 - D
07/20/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,480
Current property tax $16,736
Market value $759,259
Assessed value $12,300

Assessment History for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,259 $12,300 1258.5379 $15,480 -7.40%
2024 $683,333 $12,300 1359.0814 $16,717 +8.32%
2023 $745,455 $12,300 1254.7442 $15,433 +5.57%
2022 $634,021 $12,300 1188.5534 $14,619 +1.94%
2021 $549,107 $12,300 1165.9146 $14,341 -1.63%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Freedom Rd S, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 0.68
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.70
Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 0.73
Church Street School 4 Public K-5 581 1.25
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 1.37

Nearest middle schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.70