Westchester County  »  10595  »  Route 22  »  32 Route 22

32 Route 22, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

32 Route 22, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Route 22, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Route 22, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 122.8-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Route 22, Valhalla

Current property tax $5,018

Lot & Building Information for 32 Route 22, Valhalla

Building sqft 1,431
Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 3.4
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Route 22, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 32 Route 22, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Route 22, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Route 22, Valhalla, NY 10595?

32 Route 22, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Route 22, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,700, the tax amount paid for 32 Route 22, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $4,656.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Route 22, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Route 22, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Route 22, Valhalla

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Route 22, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Route 22, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,657
Current property tax $5,018
Market value $228,395
Assessed value $3,700

Assessment History for 32 Route 22, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Route 22, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,395 $3,700 1258.5379 $4,657 -7.40%
2024 $205,556 $3,700 1359.0814 $5,029 +8.32%
2023 $224,242 $3,700 1254.7442 $4,643 +5.57%
2022 $190,722 $3,700 1188.5534 $4,398 +1.94%
2021 $165,179 $3,700 1165.9146 $4,314 -1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Route 22, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Route 22, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 0.57
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.94
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 1.43
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.53
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.64

Nearest middle schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.94
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.53
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 1.58
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.64
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.76

Nearest high schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.94
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.53
Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 1.58
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.64