Westchester County  »  10603  »  Overlook Rd N  »  10 Overlook Rd N

10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 122.8-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains

Current property tax $15,103

Lot & Building Information for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains

Building sqft 1,930
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1956
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 3
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains

• • Improvements for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, NY 10603?

10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, NY 10603 is $13,969.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,970
Current property tax $15,103
Market value $685,185
Assessed value $11,100

Assessment History for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $685,185 $11,100 1258.5379 $13,970 -7.40%
2024 $616,667 $11,100 1359.0814 $15,086 +2.06%
2023 $713,939 $11,780 1254.7442 $14,781 +5.57%
2022 $607,216 $11,780 1188.5534 $14,001 +1.94%
2021 $525,893 $11,780 1165.9146 $13,734 -3.83%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Overlook Rd N, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 0.75
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.99
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 1.23
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 1.72
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 1.72

Nearest middle schools