Westchester County  »  10604  »  William St  »  2 William St

2 William Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 William Street, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 William Street, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 123.5-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 William Street, West Harrison

Property tax $10,114

Lot & Building Information for 2 William Street, West Harrison

Building sqft 1,361
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1969
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement U
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 William Street, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 2 William Street, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 William Street, West Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 William Street, West Harrison, NY 10604?

2 William Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 William Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,036, the tax amount paid for 2 William Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $10,113.

When was 2 William Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 last sold?

2 William Street, West Harrison, NY 10604 was last sold in 06/10/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 William Street, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 William Street, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 William Street, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2014 - D
06/10/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 William Street, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 2 William Street, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $10,114
Market value $496,049
Assessed value $8,036

Assessment History for 2 William Street, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 William Street, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $496,049 $8,036 1258.5379 $10,114 -7.40%
2024 $446,444 $8,036 1359.0814 $10,922 +8.32%
2023 $487,030 $8,036 1254.7442 $10,083 +5.57%
2022 $414,227 $8,036 1188.5534 $9,551 +1.94%
2021 $358,750 $8,036 1165.9146 $9,369 -1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 William Street, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 William Street, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 1.46
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 1.53
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 1.62
Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 2.10
Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 2.11

Nearest middle schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 1.62
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 2.04
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 2.08
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 2.22
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 2.49

Nearest high schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 1.62
Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 2.04
The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 2.08
Academy of Our Lady of Good Counsel NR Private 9-12 0 2.26