Westchester County  »  10504  »  Chestnut Ridge Rd  »  44 Chestnut Ridge Rd

44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk
Zip code 10504
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 94.4-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Sale date 09/15/2008
Sale price $2,151,350
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,462

Lot & Building Information for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Building sqft 4,211
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.42
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

• • Improvements for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504?

44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,211 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,400, the tax amount paid for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 is $44,463.

When was 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was last sold in 09/15/2008 for $2,151,350.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2008 $2,151,350
11/21/2005 $1,040,000
03/08/2002 $562,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2023 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/19/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/27/2018 - D
01/03/2019 - R
Assignment
09/15/2008 - D
10/20/2008 - R
Deed
11/21/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed
03/08/2002 - D
05/06/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,464
Current property tax $45,462
Market value $2,555,556
Assessed value $41,400

Assessment History for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,555,556 $41,400 1074.0027 $44,464 -1.63%
2024 $2,300,000 $41,400 1091.7922 $45,200 +4.42%
2023 $2,509,091 $41,400 1045.5625 $43,286 +2.43%
2022 $2,134,021 $41,400 1020.7834 $42,260 +1.47%
2021 $1,848,214 $41,400 1006.0446 $41,650 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Chestnut Ridge Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.39
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.66
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.66
Wampus School 8 Public 3-5 494 2.84
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 3.40

Nearest middle schools

Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 1.72
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.66
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 2.88
H C Crittenden Middle School 10 Public 6-8 532 2.89
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.44

Nearest high schools

Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 1.84
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 2.17
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.66