Westchester County  »  10506  »  Cedar Hill Rd  »  88 Cedar Hill Rd

88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 95.2-1-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford

Sale date 05/06/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,986

Lot & Building Information for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford

Building sqft 3,476
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1965
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Byram Hills

Other Property Data for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,700, the tax amount paid for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $20,083.

When was 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold?

88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 10/06/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2004 $1

Title Documents for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2021 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/06/2021 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/06/2021 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Deed
10/06/2021 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Deed
02/17/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Deed
02/17/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Deed
06/30/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
05/06/2004 - D
05/06/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,084
Current property tax $18,986
Market value $1,154,321
Assessed value $18,700

Assessment History for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,154,321 $18,700 1074.0027 $20,084 -1.63%
2024 $1,038,889 $18,700 1091.7922 $20,417 +4.42%
2023 $1,133,333 $18,700 1045.5625 $19,552 +2.43%
2022 $963,918 $18,700 1020.7834 $19,089 +1.47%
2021 $834,821 $18,700 1006.0446 $18,813 -0.32%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.01
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.01
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 2.14
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.84
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 2.99

Nearest middle schools

Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 1.75
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.01
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.71
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 4.24
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 4.26

Nearest high schools

Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 1.97
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 3.57
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.71
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 4.31
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 5.37

Neighbors for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 88 Cedar Hill Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 4,144 07/18/2002 $819,000
82 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 3,550 08/05/2011 $1,265,000
1 Woodland Rd, Bedford 11/01/1999 $710,000
74 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 2,926 08/29/2018 $925,000
29 Brett Ln, Bedford 3,300 11/08/2018 $960,000
8 Woodland Rd, Bedford 1,854 06/01/2000 $427,500
81 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 3,100 06/09/1994 $525,000
77 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 2,655
25 Brett Ln, Bedford 3,678 08/08/2023
90 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 4,110 03/12/2024 $1,652,500
84 Hickory Pass, Bedford 2,726 07/15/2020 $901,000
55 Hickory Pass, Bedford 2,902 06/09/2006 $937,500
59 Hickory Pass, Bedford 2,459 10/25/2018 $750,000
94 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 2,872 07/20/2012
73 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 3,273
9 Brett Ln, Bedford 2,542 08/20/2018 $750,000
79 Hickory Pass, Bedford 2,800 06/21/2013 $717,000
17 Brett Ln, Bedford 4,780 08/17/1993 $397,500
100 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 2,904 01/19/2024 $959,654
85 Cedar Hill Rd, Bedford 2,547 08/12/2021 $1,140,000