15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk, NY 10504 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk |
| Zip code | 10504 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | North Castle |
| Parcel ID | 95.3-1-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk
| Sale date | 01/14/2014 |
| Sale price | $5,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $118,033 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk
| Building sqft | 8,172 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 20.63 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Byram Hills |
Other Property Data for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk
- • Improvements for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk, NY 10504 has a total of 8,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $654.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk, NY 10504?15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk, NY 10504 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,783,951.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk, NY 10504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $118,033 |
| Market value | $6,783,951 |
| Assessed value | $109,900 |
Assessment History for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,783,951 | $109,900 | 1074.0027 | $118,033 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $6,105,556 | $109,900 | 1091.7922 | $119,988 | +4.42% |
| 2023 | $6,660,606 | $109,900 | 1045.5625 | $114,907 | +2.43% |
| 2022 | $5,664,948 | $109,900 | 1020.7834 | $112,184 | +1.47% |
| 2021 | $4,906,250 | $109,900 | 1006.0446 | $110,564 | -0.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,665 |
| Median age | 44.2 |
| Average household income | $380,126 |
| Family households | 87.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,458 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.07 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,337,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,156,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk
Here are the neighbors for 15 Middle Patent Road, Armonk.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bonnie Hill Ln, Armonk | 2,960 | ||
| 713 Bedford Rd, Armonk | 10,070 | 01/26/2020 | |
| 22 Mianus Dr, Bedford | 3,438 | 12/11/2009 | |
| 19 Brookwood Rd, Bedford | 2,863 | 02/26/2016 | $1,135,000 |
| 20 Mianus Dr, Bedford | 1,428 | 10/14/2022 | $1,100,000 |
| 8 Bonnie Hill Ln, Armonk | 2,530 | 04/09/2021 | $1,023,750 |
| 682 Bedford Rd, Armonk | 2,727 | 10/04/2018 | |