Westchester County  »  10506  »  Brookwood Rd  »  1 Brookwood Rd

1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 95.3-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford

Sale date 06/09/2025
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,993

Lot & Building Information for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford

Building sqft 3,305
Total sqft 3,305
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,305 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,615, the tax amount paid for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $19,992.

When was 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 06/09/2025 for $1,550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2025 $1,550,000
01/27/2004 $791,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/09/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Deed
01/27/2004 - D
01/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $19,993
Market value $1,149,074
Assessed value $18,615

Assessment History for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,149,074 $18,615 1074.0027 $19,993 -1.63%
2024 $1,034,167 $18,615 1091.7922 $20,324 +4.42%
2023 $1,128,182 $18,615 1045.5625 $19,463 +2.43%
2022 $959,536 $18,615 1020.7834 $19,002 +1.47%
2021 $831,027 $18,615 1006.0446 $18,728 -0.32%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Brookwood Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 1.85
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.91
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.91
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 3.07
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 3.32

Nearest middle schools

Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 1.97
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.91