Westchester County  »  10506  »  Hickory Kingdom Rd  »  115 Hickory Kingdom Rd

115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 95.4-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Sale date 05/23/2002
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,270

Lot & Building Information for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Building sqft 5,154
Total sqft 5,154
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.12
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2003

Other Property Data for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

How many sq. ft. does 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 has a total of 5,154 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,839,506.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2002 $740,000
10/26/2000 $89,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/02/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/23/2002 - D
08/15/2002 - R
Deed
10/26/2000 - D
12/11/2000 - R
Deed
10/17/2000 - D
11/29/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $48,227
Current property tax $49,270
Market value $2,839,506
Assessed value $46,000

Assessment History for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,839,506 $46,000 1048.4083 $48,227 -8.68%
2024 $2,555,556 $46,000 1148.0192 $52,809 +7.28%
2023 $2,787,879 $46,000 1070.16 $49,227 +0.30%
2022 $2,371,134 $46,000 1066.9414 $49,079 +8.54%
2021 $2,053,571 $46,000 982.9846 $45,217 -8.76%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,244
Median age 44.6
Average household income $388,871
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 2,240
Owner occupied units 97.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,181,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 115 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Smith Farm Rd, Bedford 4,261
39 Smith Farm Rd, Bedford 4,808 10/24/2019 $1,175,000