Westchester County  »  10506  »  Hickory Kingdom Rd  »  97 Hickory Kingdom Rd

97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 95.4-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,500

Lot & Building Information for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Building sqft 2,582
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.21
Year built 1960
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,600, the tax amount paid for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 is $19,500.

When was 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was last sold in 09/30/2021 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $1,100,000
02/15/2001 $605,000
09/29/2000 $555,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2022 - D
04/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Deed
02/15/2001 - D
03/22/2001 - R
Deed
09/29/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $19,500
Market value $1,148,148
Assessed value $18,600

Assessment History for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,148,148 $18,600 1048.4083 $19,500 -8.68%
2024 $1,033,333 $18,600 1148.0192 $21,353 +7.28%
2023 $1,127,273 $18,600 1070.16 $19,905 +0.30%
2022 $958,763 $18,600 1066.9414 $19,845 +8.54%
2021 $830,357 $18,600 982.9846 $18,284 -1.23%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 2.56
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 2.56
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.58
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.58
Coman Hill School NR Public K-2 563 2.63

Nearest middle schools

Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 2.29
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 2.58
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 3.66
Whitby School NR Private PK-8 292 3.69
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 4.01

Nearest high schools

Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 2.52
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 3.29
The Westfield Day School NR Private 7-12 18 4.01
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 4.19
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.94

Neighbors for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 97 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Mianus River Rd, Bedford 5,089
2 Hopes Farm Ln, Bedford 5,070 10/16/2007 $1,700,000
86 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 990 02/17/2021
112 Hickory Kingdom Rd, Bedford 08/27/2024
10 Woodland CT S, Bedford 3,230 04/04/2023 $1,275,000
66 Hickory Kingdom Rd, Bedford 1,554 07/06/2017
142 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 1,644
23 Mianus River Rd, Bedford 3,300 01/26/2015 $925,000
151 Hickory Kingdom Rd, Bedford 2,400 07/09/2021 $955,000
156 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 2,739 03/09/2001 $817,000
58 Hickory Kingdom Rd, Bedford 2,898 06/26/2018 $812,500
62 Hickory Kingdom Rd, Bedford 2,634 10/11/2024 $10
2 Mianus River Rd, Bedford 03/02/2004 $830,000
88 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 5,840 12/11/2014 $2,000,000
116 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford
108 Hickory Kingdom Rd, Bedford 4,726 08/27/2024 $2,550,000
12 Woodland CT S, Bedford 3,566 09/21/2005 $426,800
78 Hickory Kingdom Rd, Bedford 2,586 08/16/2000
70 Hickory Kingdom Rd, Bedford 2,586 10/25/2018
72 Hickory Kingdom Rd, Bedford 1,985 02/14/2024