Westchester County  »  10506  »  Hickory Kingdom Rd  »  157 Hickory Kingdom Rd

157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 95.4-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Sale date 01/03/2018
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $59,497

Lot & Building Information for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.2
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

How many square feet does 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 has a total of 7,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,503,086.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2018 $2,300,000
11/10/2004 $1,050,000
02/10/2000 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2022 - D
03/11/2022 - R
Deed
01/03/2018 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Deed
11/10/2004 - D
11/10/2004 - R
Deed
02/10/2000 - D
06/05/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $59,497
Market value $3,503,086
Assessed value $56,750

Assessment History for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,503,086 $56,750 1048.4083 $59,497 -8.68%
2024 $3,152,778 $56,750 1148.0192 $65,150 +7.28%
2023 $3,439,394 $56,750 1070.16 $60,732 +0.30%
2022 $2,925,258 $56,750 1066.9414 $60,549 +8.54%
2021 $2,533,482 $56,750 982.9846 $55,784 -1.23%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,244
Median age 44.6
Average household income $388,871
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 2,240
Owner occupied units 97.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,181,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 157 Hickory Kingdom Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
254 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford 6,538 01/07/2010 $1,625,000