Westchester County  »  10506  »  St Marys Church Rd  »  24 St Marys Church Rd

24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, NY 10506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, NY 10506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford
Zip code 10506
County Westchester
Municipality North Castle
Parcel ID 96.1-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford

Sale date 10/20/2020
Sale price $2,264,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,178

Lot & Building Information for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford

Building sqft 2,718
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.08
Year built 1930

Other Property Data for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford

• • Improvements for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford

How many sq. ft. does 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, NY 10506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, NY 10506 has a total of 2,718 square feet and a current price per square foot of $832.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, NY 10506?

24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, NY 10506 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,777,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2020 $2,264,000
04/11/2001 $1,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Deed
04/11/2001 - D
05/21/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford

Access detailed property tax data for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, NY 10506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $47,178
Market value $2,777,778
Assessed value $45,000

Assessment History for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,777,778 $45,000 1048.4083 $47,178 -8.68%
2024 $2,500,000 $45,000 1148.0192 $51,661 +140.17%
2023 $1,218,182 $20,100 1070.16 $21,510 -32.57%
2022 $1,541,237 $29,900 1066.9414 $31,902 +8.54%
2021 $1,334,821 $29,900 982.9846 $29,391 +46.93%

Bedford residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$875,000
11.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$473
19.7% YoY
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bedford so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Bedford and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,244
Median age 44.6
Average household income $388,871
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 2,240
Owner occupied units 97.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,181,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,172,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford

Here are the neighbors for 24 St Marys Church Road, Bedford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Mianus River Rd, Bedford 1,873 10/05/2022 $2,350,000