35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 11735 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Farmingdale |
| Parcel ID | 49-127-113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 01/13/2012 |
| Sale price | $380,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,132 |
Lot & Building Information for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 3,444 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Duplex Or Triplex |
| Rooms | 14 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Farmingdale UFSD |
Other Property Data for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale
35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,444 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $744, the tax amount paid for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $20,139.
When was 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 01/13/2012 for $380,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $20,140 |
| Current property tax | $15,132 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $744,000 |
| Assessed value | $744 |
Assessment History for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744,000 | $744 | 2600.644 | $19,349 | -9.13% |
| 2024 | $744,388 | $744 | 2861.827 | $21,292 | +42.16% |
| 2023 | $498,000 | $498 | 3007.503 | $14,977 | -39.20% |
| 2022 | $740,000 | $740 | 3328.887 | $24,634 | -11.00% |
| 2021 | $714,000 | $714 | 3876.443 | $27,678 | +42.85% |
Permits for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale
The complete history of permits filed for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35-37 Maple Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 214 | 0.26 |
| Northside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 0.44 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 1.03 |
| Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 599 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools