Nassau County  »  11735  »  Eastern Pkwy  »  252 Eastern Pkwy

252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-128-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/26/2018
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,180

Lot & Building Information for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Building sqft 4,340
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.131
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1892
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,340 Whse office 0-10,000 sqft. C 1892 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,400 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 400 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 360 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 780 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central
02-02 1,400 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 4,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1892 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $288,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2018 $525,000
12/06/2004 $405,000
08/04/1993 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/07/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/26/2018 - D
05/18/2018 - R
Deed
12/06/2004 - D
01/12/2005 - R
Deed
08/04/1993 - D
08/24/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,180
Tax class
Market value $288,600
Assessed value $2,886
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $288,600 $2,886 595.293 $17,180 +1.77%
2025 $288,600 $2,886 584.962 $16,882 -1.33%
2024 $288,610 $2,886 592.849 $17,110 -8.18%
2023 $288,600 $2,886 645.692 $18,635 -8.62%
2022 $288,600 $2,886 706.57 $20,392 -13.18%

Permits for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 252 Eastern Parkway, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
319 Secatogue Ave, Farmingdale 1,539
114 Eastern Pkwy, Farmingdale 2,100 06/13/2019 $815,000