Nassau County  »  11735  »  Hallock St  »  21 Hallock St

21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-136-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/11/2018
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $487

Lot & Building Information for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.029

Other Property Data for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale

What is the market value of 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $18,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2018 $420,000

Title Documents for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/20/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/28/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/11/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Deed
09/11/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/11/2013 - D
04/27/2013 - R
Deed
04/09/2003 - D
08/02/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $487
Tax class
Market value $18,000
Assessed value $18
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $18,000 $18 2706.981 $487 -1.39%
2025 $19,000 $19 2600.644 $494 -9.13%
2024 $19,492 $19 2861.827 $544 -4.84%
2023 $19,000 $19 3007.503 $571 -9.65%
2022 $19,000 $19 3328.887 $632 -14.13%

Permits for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Hallock Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.42
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.75
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.92
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.30