Orange County  »  92821  »  W Central Ave  »  380 W Central Ave

380 West Central Avenue, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 West Central Avenue, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 West Central Avenue, Brea
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $25,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $311,048

Lot & Building Information for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 0.887 i

Other Property Data for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

• • Improvements for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

What is the assessed value of 380 West Central Avenue, Brea, CA 92821 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,504,504, the tax amount paid for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea, CA 92821 is $311,048.

When was 380 West Central Avenue, Brea, CA 92821 last sold and what was the last sale price?

380 West Central Avenue, Brea, CA 92821 was last sold in 12/09/2021 for $25,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

No photo available
Brea Medical Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/24/2025
Last updated 04/25/2026

AA

Available Space Coming Soon

Suite 100: ± 6,922 RSF (Turn-key Clinical Office - Former Primary Care)
*Occupied Call for Details

Suite 200: ± 4,144 RSF (Turn-key Clinical Office - Former Primary Care & Physical Therapy)
*Occupied Call for Details

 

Thriving

View Listing

Brokers

Aaron Phillips
John Wadsworth
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Other Listing price not available 6,922 Aaron Phillips
John Wadsworth
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Brea Medical Center
380 West Central Avenue, Brea
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6922 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $25,000,000
09/01/2017 $6,133,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2023 Memo Lease
04/08/2022 Amd Trust Deed
04/04/2022 Amd Asgt Lease
Amd Asgt Rents
Amd Trust Deed
Consent
Ucc - Amendment
12/14/2021 Ucc - Term
12/09/2021 Asgt of Rights
Assumption Agm
12/09/2021 Grant Deed
12/19/2018 Coven & Restr
04/12/2018 Release
04/03/2018 Mechanic Lien
09/01/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $311,048
Market value $27,504,504

Special Assessments for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,504,504 1.1309 $311,048 +6.97%
2024-2025 $26,530,200 1.096 $290,771 +2.79%
2023-2024 $26,010,000 1.0876 $282,885 +0.81%
2022-2023 $25,500,000 1.1004 $280,602 +73.23%
2021-2022 $14,712,303 1.101 $161,982 +5.05%

Permits for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,196
Median age 39
Average household income $144,486
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,784
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 West Central Avenue, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map