Orange County  »  92821  »  E Imperial Hwy  »  1555 E Imperial Hwy

1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea
Alternate address(es) 409 S Associated Rd
411 S Associated Rd
413 S Associated Rd
Zip code 92821
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

Property tax $247,878

Lot & Building Information for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

Building sqft 9,380
Building class Store
Acreage 12.832 i

Other Property Data for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

• • Improvements for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

How many square feet does 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821 has a total of 9,380 square feet.

What is the market value of 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821?

The current market value is $21,918,612.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

Brea Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/22/2021
Last updated 04/30/2026

AALocated at NEC of Imperial Highway and 57 Freeway with over 259,000 cars per day on 57 Freeway at Imperial Highway and over 49,000 cars per day on Imperial Highway.Brea Plaza is one of the premier power centers in Brea anchored by Mother's Market, Total Wine & More, DSW, DXL, and many top restaurants.

View Listing

Brokers

Matthew Hammond
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
477A Retail Listing price not available 1,629 Matthew Hammond
445 Retail Listing price not available 4,988 Matthew Hammond
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Brea Plaza
Brea Plaza
1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea
Property Power Center
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 6617 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2025 Modif Trust DD
03/12/2025 Grant of Easement
01/26/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
01/26/2022 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
01/26/2022 Grant Deed
03/06/2018 Notice of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

Access detailed property tax data for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, CA 92821. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $247,878
Market value $21,918,612

Special Assessments for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Brea CFD 2008-2 brea plaza (714) 990-7714
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,918,612 1.1309 $247,878 +2.82%
2024-2025 $21,996,651 1.096 $241,083 +2.81%
2023-2024 $21,560,443 1.0876 $234,491 +0.90%
2022-2023 $21,118,690 1.1004 $232,390 +1.94%
2021-2022 $20,704,599 1.101 $227,958 +0.70%

Permits for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea

The complete history of permits filed for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Brea residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
0% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brea so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Brea and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Brea and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,196
Median age 39
Average household income $144,486
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,784
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $872,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1555 East Imperial Highway, Brea, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map