Orange County  »  24 Sage

24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Sage, Lake Forest
Zip code 92630
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Sage, Lake Forest

Sale date 05/17/2023
Sale price $1,238,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,614

Lot & Building Information for 24 Sage, Lake Forest

Building sqft 1,705
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.056 i
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 24 Sage, Lake Forest

• • Improvements for 24 Sage, Lake Forest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Sage, Lake Forest

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630?

24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,288,015, the tax amount paid for 24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630 is $13,685.

When was 24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was last sold in 05/17/2023 for $1,238,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Sage, Lake Forest

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Sage, Lake Forest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2023 $1,238,000
07/22/2022 $1,080,000
01/29/2015 $635,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Sage, Lake Forest with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Sage, Lake Forest

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2023 Reconveyance
05/17/2023 Trust Deed 06/01/2053
05/17/2023 Grant Deed
07/22/2022 Trust Deed 08/01/2052
07/22/2022 Grant Deed
02/23/2021 Reconveyance
02/23/2021 Substitution Tr
03/24/2015 Quitclaim Deed
01/29/2015 Trust Deed 02/01/2045
01/29/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Sage, Lake Forest

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Sage, Lake Forest, CA 92630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,686
Current property tax $13,614
Market value $1,288,015

Special Assessments for 24 Sage, Lake Forest

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 24 Sage, Lake Forest

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Sage, Lake Forest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,288,015 1.0763 $13,686 +1.85%
2024-2025 $1,262,760 1.0779 $13,438 +17.48%
2023-2024 $1,080,000 1.0737 $11,439 +50.79%
2022-2023 $719,040 1.0756 $7,586 -0.71%
2021-2022 $704,942 1.1251 $7,640 +3.69%

Permits for 24 Sage, Lake Forest

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Sage, Lake Forest, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lake Forest residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
-4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$621
-1.3% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lake Forest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lake Forest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lake-Forest and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Sage, Lake Forest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Sage, Lake Forest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools