79 Clover, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information
79 Clover, Lake Forest, CA 92630 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 79 Clover, Lake Forest |
| Zip code | 92630 |
| County | Orange |
Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Clover, Lake Forest
| Sale date | 10/31/2017 |
| Sale price | $790,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,454 |
Lot & Building Information for 79 Clover, Lake Forest
| Building sqft | 1,705 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.061
|
| Year built | 2014 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Industrial (I) |
Other Property Data for 79 Clover, Lake Forest
- • Improvements for 79 Clover, Lake Forest , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 79 Clover, Lake Forest
79 Clover, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,705 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 79 Clover, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $898,883, the tax amount paid for 79 Clover, Lake Forest, CA 92630 is $9,526.
When was 79 Clover, Lake Forest, CA 92630 last sold and what was the last sale price?79 Clover, Lake Forest, CA 92630 was last sold in 10/31/2017 for $790,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 79 Clover, Lake Forest
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Clover, Lake Forest, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 79 Clover, Lake Forest
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 79 Clover, Lake Forest
Access detailed property tax data for 79 Clover, Lake Forest, CA 92630. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,526 |
| Current property tax | $9,454 |
| Market value | $898,883 |
Special Assessments for 79 Clover, Lake Forest
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 79 Clover, Lake Forest
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Clover, Lake Forest, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $898,883 | 1.0763 | $9,526 | +1.85% |
| 2024-2025 | $881,258 | 1.0779 | $9,353 | +2.41% |
| 2023-2024 | $863,979 | 1.0737 | $9,134 | +1.82% |
| 2022-2023 | $847,039 | 1.0756 | $8,971 | -1.08% |
| 2021-2022 | $830,431 | 1.1251 | $9,069 | +4.08% |
Permits for 79 Clover, Lake Forest
The complete history of permits filed for 79 Clover, Lake Forest, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lake Forest residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lake Forest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lake Forest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lake-Forest and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Clover, Lake Forest, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Clover, Lake Forest to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|