Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fulton St  »  850 Fulton St

850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-166-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/18/2006
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $125,773

Lot & Building Information for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 12,875
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.027
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
12,875 Medical office bldg B+ 1978 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 6,438 Support area
01-01 12,875 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 12,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,345,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2006 $2,750,000
10/31/1995 $425,000
08/13/1995 $3,972,818
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/02/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/03/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/21/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/18/2006 - D
04/27/2006 - R
Deed
03/25/1996 - D
04/04/1996 - R
Deed
10/31/1995 - D
11/09/1995 - R
Deed
08/13/1995 - D
09/01/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $125,774
Tax class
Market value $2,345,400
Assessed value $23,454
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,345,400 $23,454 584.962 $126,422 +10.63%
2024 $2,512,680 $19,578 592.849 $114,278 -15.06%
2023 $2,083,700 $20,837 645.692 $134,543 -24.22%
2022 $2,512,700 $25,127 706.57 $177,540 -13.64%
2021 $2,700,900 $27,009 761.128 $205,573 +80.93%

Permits for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 850 Fulton Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Duane St, Farmingdale 1,555 06/14/2023 $640,000
912 Fulton St, Farmingdale 858 09/28/2006 $315,000
776 Fulton St, Farmingdale 31,368 07/14/2021 $3,000,000