Nassau County  »  11735  »  Lincoln Rd  »  7 Lincoln Rd

7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 49-171-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale

Tax class
Current property tax $7,807

Lot & Building Information for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,075
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor

Other Property Data for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $398, the tax amount paid for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $10,773.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/26/2016 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/26/2016 - D
05/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,774
Current property tax $7,807
Tax class
Market value $398,000
Assessed value $398
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $398,000 $398 2706.981 $10,774 +4.09%
2025 $398,000 $398 2600.644 $10,351 -9.13%
2024 $398,138 $398 2861.827 $11,390 -4.84%
2023 $398,000 $398 3007.503 $11,970 -9.65%
2022 $398,000 $398 3328.887 $13,249 -10.99%

Permits for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lincoln Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.20
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.46
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.27
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.46
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.27